반복영역 건너뛰기
주메뉴 바로가기
본문 바로가기
사이드 바로가기

Scientific Index

 
TOPIC
CODE
TITLEDATETIME
T1.1 Socioeconomic aspects of groundwater resources management 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
14 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T1.2 Groundwater and human health 11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
T1.3 Ecohydrology: connecting water and life 10 - Sep 16:00 – 18:00
T1.4 Geomicrobial characterization of subsurface environment 10 - Sep 16:00 – 18:00
T1.5 Socio-hydrogeology for ground water development in low-income countries
(IAH-BGID special session)
11 - Sep 16:00 – 18:00
T1.6 Groundwater research and development in developing countries
(KIGAM IS-Geo special session)
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
T2.1 Integrated aquifer characterization/visualization techniques 11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
T2.2 Big Data and Artificial Intelligence for groundwater
: The fourth industrial revolution
11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T2.3 Novel sampling, analysis, and monitoring techniques 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T2.4 Innovations in flow and transport modeling 13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
14 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T2.5 Innovation in regional groundwater flow understanding (IAH– RGF special session) 10 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
11 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
T3.1 Groundwater quantity and quality issues arising from environmental changes 14 - Sep 08:30 – 10:00
T3.2 Environmental drivers changing hydrologic system and consequences 11 - Sep 08:30 – 10:00
T3.3 Water challenges associated with land planning and development 13 - Sep 16:00 – 18:00
T3.4 Urban groundwater: a key resource 10 - Sep 16:00 – 18:00
T3.5 Disasters and groundwater 14 - Sep 11:15 – 12:30
T3.6 Effect of 2016 Kumamoto Earthquake (M7.3) to the local groundwater system
(JAGH special session)
11 - Sep 16:00 – 18:00
T4.1 Sustainable management of groundwater resources 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
10 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
11 - Sep 08:30 – 10:00
13 - Sep 11:15 – 12:30
T4.2 Regional aquifer systems under climate change 10 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
13 - Sep 08:30 – 10:00
14 - Sep 08:30 – 10:00
T4.3 Technology and strategies for sustainable use of groundwater 11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T4.4 Managed aquifer recharge 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
11 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T4.5 Tracing flow systems using chemical and isotopic indicators 11 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
14 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
T4.6 Groundwater sustainability in China
(China University of Geosciences special session)
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
T5.1 Mineral water and CO2– rich water 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
T5.2 Agriculture and nutrients
(Co– organized with National Institute of Environmental Research (NIER), Korea)
10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
10 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
T5.3 Arsenic, fluoride, and other natural contaminants 11 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T5.4 What’s next with emerging contaminants? 11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
T5.5 Drinking water protection and groundwater remediation 11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
14 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T6.1 Groundwater– surface water interaction 11 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T6.2 Biogeochemistry and ecosystems of the riparian and hyporheic zone 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
14 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T7.1 Groundwater in karst and fractured rock aquifer 10 - Sep 11:30 - 12:30
11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
T7.2 Characterization and utilization of deep fractured rock and karst aquifer 11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T7.3 The critical zone in karst system
(Karst Institute of Geology CAGS, UNESCO– IGCP special session)
11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T8.1 Seawater intrusion in heterogeneous coastal aquifers – monitoring and modelling 10 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
T8.2 Sea– level rise and its impact on coastal aquifers 11 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
T8.3 Measurement and management of submarine groundwater discharge 11 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
T8.4 Monitoring and management of coastal aquifers
(Korea– Italy bilateral special session)
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T9.1 Geological disposal of nuclear wastes 11 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
13 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T9.2 Geological storage of CO2
(Co– organized with K– COSEM Research Center, Korea)
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
14 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
14 - Sep 11:15 - 12:30
T9.3 Low and high temperature geothermal energy 10 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00
13 - Sep 08:30 - 10:00
13 - Sep 16:00 - 18:00